Class of Fellows

Class 24 College Fellows

Mr. David W. Allard
Allard & Fish, P.C.
Detroit, MI
USA
Ms. Isabel C. Balboa
Office of the Chapter 13 Standing Trustee
Cherry Hill, NJ
USA
Mr. Paul Basta
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
New York, NY
USA
Hon. Thomas B. Bennett
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Northern District of Alabama
Birmingham, AL
USA
Mr. Steven N. Berger
Engelman Berger, P.C.
Phoenix, AZ
USA
Mr. Phillip W. Bohl
Gray Plant Mooty Mooty & Bennett, P.A.
Minneapolis, MN
USA
Prof. Jean Braucher
University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law
Tucson, AZ
USA
Mr. Kenneth L. Cannon II
Durham, Jones & Pinegar P.C.
Salt Lake City, UT
USA
Mr. Scott K. Charles
Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
New York, NY
USA
Mr. E. Franklin Childress, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Memphis, TN
USA
Mr. H. David Cox
Cox Law Group, PLLC
Lynchburg, VA
USA
Hon. Dennis R. Dow
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Western District of Missouri
Kansas City, MO
USA
Mr. Richard Favier O.B.E.
Pension Protection Fund
Croydon, Surrey,
United Kingdom
Mr. Jay S. Geller
Law Office of Jay S. Geller
Portland, ME
USA
Mr. Toby L. Gerber
Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P.
Dallas, TX
USA
Mr. Steven Golick
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt
Toronto, ON
CANADA
Prof. Melissa B. Jacoby
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
USA
Mr. Craig R. Jalbert
Verdolino & Lowey, P.C.
Foxboro, MA
USA
Mr. Soneet R. Kapila
Kapila & Company
Fort Lauderdale, FL
USA
Mr. Bruce A. Lanser
Lanser Law Office
Waukesha, WI
USA
Mr. Robert Lapowsky
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
Philadelphia, PA
USA
Mr. Vincent E. Lazar
Jenner & Block LLP
Chicago, IL
USA
Mr. Peter Maurice Lively
Law Offices of Peter M. Lively
Culver City, CA
USA
Mr. Mark M. Maloney
King & Spalding LLP
Atlanta, GA
USA
Mr. Richard C. Maxwell
Woods Rogers PLC
Roanoke, VA
USA
Mr. Luis Manuel C. Méjan
Haynes and Boone SC
Mexico, DF,
Mexico
Mr. Michael L. Meyer
Ravich, Meyer, Kirkman, McGrath, Nauman and Tansey, P.A.
Minneapolis, MN
USA
Hon. James M. Peck
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Southern District of New York
New York, NY
USA
Mr. Jack R. Pigman
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
Columbus, OH
USA
Mr. John J. Rapisardi
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
New York, NY
USA
Mr. Stephan M. Ray
Stutman, Treister & Glatt P.C.
Los Angeles, CA
USA
Mr. David L. Resnick
Third Avenue Management, LLC
New York, NY
USA
Mr. Stephen W. Rosenblatt
Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC
Ridgeland, MS
USA
Mr. Richard M. Seltzer
Cohen, Weiss and Simon LLP
New York, NY
USA
Hon. Phillip J. Shefferly
U.S. District Court Eastern District of Michigan
Detroit, MI
USA
Mr. Mark Shinderman
Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCoy
Los Angeles, CA
USA
Ms. Laurie Selber Silverstein
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
Wilmington, DE
USA
Ms. Deborah Lee Thorne
Barnes & Thornberg LLP
Chicago, IL
USA
Hon. Mary F. Walrath
U.S. Bankruptcy Court District of Delaware
Wilmington, DE
USA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>